Race Events • Vision RCL

Race Events


Redbridge Cycling Centre regular hosts events and races on all or some of the tracks, this can effect the availability of tracks for public use. Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club meet most Saturdays 10-12.

2020 Races and Events

Thursday 16/01/20  19:00-20:00 – Ilford A.C. – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 18/01/20  10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 18/01/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 19/01/20  12:00-16:00 – Essex Roads Go Races – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 25/01/20  10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked    

Saturday 25/01/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Sunday  26/01/20  8:00-17:00 – Dulwich Paragon Cyclo Cross- Full road circuit & MTB trails booked

Saturday 01/02/20  9:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth Races – Full road circuit booked    

Saturday 01/02/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 08/02/20  10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked    

Saturday 08/02/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 15/02/20  10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked    

Saturday 15/02/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 22/02/20  10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked    

Saturday 22/02/20  12:00-16:00 – E.L.V. Winter Series – Full road circuit booked

Sunday  23/02/20  12:00-16:00 – Essex Roads Go Races – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 29/02/20 9:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth Races – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 07/03/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 14/03/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 15/03/20  9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C. races –  Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 21/03/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 22/03/20  9:00-12:30 – L.V.R.C. races –  Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 28/03/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 28/03/20  12:00-18:00 – Team LDN Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 29/03/20  9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C. races – Lower road circuit booked      

Sunday 29/03/20  12:00-16:00 – Essex Roads Go Races – Lower road circuit booked 

Saturday 04/04/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 05/04/20 9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C. races – Lower road circuit booked

Friday 10/04/20 8:00-17:00 – Alan Rosner Memorial Races – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 18/04/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 19/04/20 8:00-12:00 – East London Tri Dragonslayer – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Sunday 19/04/20 12:00-16:00 – Essex Roads Go Races – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 25/04/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 25/04/20  12:00-18:00 – Team LDN Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 26/04/20  8:00-16:00 – London Rollerski – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 02/05/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked 

Saturday 02/05/20  12:00-18:00 – Monument Cycling Races- Full road circuit booked

Sunday 03/05/20 8:00-17:00 – Beastway MTB races – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Wednesday 06/05/20  17:00-21:00 –  Beastway Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Friday 08/05/20 8:00-17:00 – E.C.C.A. Races – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 09/05/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 10/05/20 9:00-11:00 – Tri Sport Epping – Full road circuit booked

Wednesday 13/05/20  17:00-21:00 – Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked 

Saturday 16/05/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 16/05/20  12:00-17:00 – U.K.S.S.A. – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 17/05/20 8:00-17:00 – U.K.S.S.A. – Full road circuit booked

Wednesday 20/05/20 17:00-21:00 – Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Thursday 21/05/20 19:00-21:00 – Monument Evening Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 23/05/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 24/05/20 8:00-17:00 – Sportive U.K. – Full road circuit booked

Monday 25/05/2020 8:30-13:30 – North Road CC Races – Full road circuit booked

Wednesday 27/05/20  17:00-21:00 – Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Thursday 28/05/20 19:00-21:00 – Monument Evening Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 30/05/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked
Saturday 30/05/20  12:00-18:00 – Team LDN Races – Full road circuit booked

Wednesday 03/06/20 17:00-21:00 – Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit booked 

Thursday 04/06/20 19:00-21:00 – Monument Evening Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 06/06/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked 

Sunday 07/06/20  8:00-13:00 – LVRC Hoggenberg Classic – Full road circuit booked 

Wednesday 10/06/20 17:00-21:00 Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Thursday 11/06/20 19:00-21:00 – Monument Evening Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 13/06/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked 

Saturday 13/06/20  12:00-18:00 – Team LDN Races –  Full road circuit booked

Sunday 14/06/20 9:00-13:00 –  Full Potential Coaching – Full road circuit booked

Wednesday 17/06/20 17:00-21:00 –  Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Thursday 18/06/20 19:00-21:00 – Monument Evening Series – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 20/06/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 20/06/20  12:00-18:00 – Monument Cycling Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 21/06/20 12:00-17:00 –  Southend Wheelers – Full road circuit

Wednesday 24/06/20 17:00-21:00 – Beastway MTB Series – Full road circuit & MTB tracks booked

Saturday 27/06/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 04/07/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 05/07/20 8:00-17:00 – Youth National Event – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 11/07//20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Thursday 16/07/20 17:00-21:00 – Beastway Summer Cyclocross – Full road circuit  & MTB tracks

Saturday 18./07/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 18/07/20  12:00-18:00 – Monument Cycling Races – Full road circuit booked 

Saturday 25/07/20 12:00-18:00 -Team LDN Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 26/07/20 9:00-13:00 – LVRC Over The Hill Crits – Full road circuit booked

Friday 31/07/20 9:00-21:00 – Nice Work Ultra Marathon – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 01/08/20 9:00-21:00 – Nice Work Ultra Marathon – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 02/08/20 9:00-13:00 – T.M.G. Horizon – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 08/08/20 9:00-17:00 – Islington C.C. – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 23/08/20 9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C. races – Lower road circuit booked

Monday 31/08/20 9:00-18:00 – Team LDN races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 06/09/20 9:00-17:00 – Cycle for Sewa – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 12/09/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 12/09/20 9:00-18:00 – Monument Cycling Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 13/09/20 9:00–11:00 – L.V.R.C. Races – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 19/09/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 20/09/20 9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C.  Races – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 25/09/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 26/09/20 12:00-18:00 – Team LDN Races – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 27/09/20 9:00-11:00 – L.V.R.C. – Lower road circuit booked

Saturday 03/10/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 10/10/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 17/10/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 17/10/20 12:00-17:00 – U.K.S.S.A. – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 18/10/20 8:00-17:00 – U.K.S.S.A – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 24/10/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 31/10/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 07/11/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 14/11/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Sunday 15/11/20 8:00-17:00 – Sportive U.K – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 21/11/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 28/11/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 05/12/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 12/12/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked

Saturday 19/12/20 10:00-12:00 – Lee Valley Youth CC – Full road circuit booked